Privacy- and cookiestatement Provast Ontwikkeling B.V.

 

Provast Groep Ontwikkeling B.V., based at Prinses Beatrixlaan 5, 2595 AK The Hague, is responsible for the processing of personal data as outlined in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Provast Groep Ontwikkeling B.V. Prinses Beatrixlaan 5 2595 AK The Hague +31703081030

Personal data we process
Provast processes your personal data when you use our services and/or provide such data to us yourself. Below are details of the personal data we process:
• First name and Surname
• Telephone number
• Email address
• Other personal data items you actively provide by, for example, creating a profile on this website, or via correspondence or telephone

The purpose and basis upon which we process personal data
Provast Groep Ontwikkeling B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending you our newsletter
  • To handle your contact request via the website
  • To comply with a legal obligation

Automated decision making
Provast Groep Ontwikkeling B.V. does not make decisions based on automated processing for matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems without human intervention (for example, an employee of Provast Groep Ontwikkeling B.V.).

How long do we hold personal data
Provast Groep Ontwikkeling B.V. does not store your personal data any longer than necessary and does so strictly for the purposes for which it was collected.

Sharing data with third parties
If necessary with a legal obligation.

Cookies or similar mechanisms that we use
Provast Groep Ontwikkeling B.V. only uses technical or functional cookies, and analytical cookies that do not impinge upon your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit a website. The cookies we use are essential to the technical functioning of our website and your usage of it. They ensure the website works as expected and hold, for example, your preferred settings. In this way, we can also optimize our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by changing the settings in your internet browser to stop collecting cookies. In addition, you can remove any other previously stored information via the settings on your browser.

Seeing, altering or removing data
You have the right to see, change or remove your personal details. In addition, you also have the right to withdraw your consent to process such data, or to object to Provast Groep Ontwikkeling B.V. processing your personal data. You also have the right to data portability. This means you can submit a request to us to send you, or another organization mentioned by you, the personal data we hold in an electronic form. To inspect, correct, delete, or transfer your personal data, cancel your consent, or object to the processing of your personal data, send a written request to: Provast Groep Ontwikkeling B.V., PO Box 16395, 2500 BJ The Hague.

To facilitate carrying out your request to view your data, we ask you to send a copy of your identification with your request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone – the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and social security number (BSN). This further protects your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, within four weeks. Provast Groep Ontwikkeling B.V. would also like to note that you can file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done at the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data
Provast Groep Ontwikkeling B.V. takes the protection of your personal data seriously and takes appropriate measures against misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not secure or there is an indication of abuse, please contact us at info@provast.nl